Design, development, hosting and deployment of the geostatistical technical platform intended for the Mining Statistical Data Observatory of French Guiana
At a glance
FEDOMG, Fédération des Opérateurs Miniers de Guyane (Cayenne, France) is tendering: Design, development, hosting and deployment of the geostatistical technical platform intended for the Mining Statistical Data Observatory of French Guiana. Offers are due 16 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET. Estimated value €260,000, 24-month contract.
Translated from the official notice. The original text is the legally binding one.
Key facts
- Original deadline:
3 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET - Deadline
- €260,000
- Estimated value
- 24 months
- Duration
- Negotiated with call
- Procedure
- 9 Oct 2026
- Published
- 698203-2026
- Notice number
- ODSMG-P2-2026
- Reference number
- Programming services of application software (72212000)
- Main CPV
- FRY30
- Place of performance (NUTS)
- not allowed
- Variant offers
- French
- Language of offers
Dates
Every date of the notice and its changes, in order. Times: Brussels / Warsaw.
The deadline for offers was changed once: from 3 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET to 16 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET. The newest notice applies.
Notice published
Original deadline
Deadline for offers
What the buyer wants
Design, development, hosting, deployment, transfer of skills and reversibility of a web-based technical platform of statistical and cartographic data relating to the mining sector in Guyana, intended for the Observatory of Mining Statistics of Guyana, with an optional tranche of maintenance in operational condition. The market is not about the observatory itself. The estimated value of the farm tranche is EUR 260 000 excluding taxes; it is given for information purposes.
CPV codes
- 72212000Programming services of application softwaremain
- 72415000World wide web (www) site operation host services
- 72267000Software maintenance and repair services
- 80533100Computer training services
Conditions for participation & required documents
What the notice asks bidders to prove, and the documents it requires. Full text below.
This notice does not spell out the conditions to take part; they are in the tender documents. SalesDots fetches the documents where the platform allows it (or takes your upload), reads them for you and turns them into this checklist.
Options, renewals, framework
- Options: foreseen
This is the SalesDots check: every condition in the notice, the company registers and your whole company profile — certificates with expiry dates, team, references and financials — in one place. The results below are an example; you see the real one after signing in.
8 met · 1 expiring · 2 missing · 2 to check
Registers — checked automatically
- National company registercompany active, representation matchesVerified
- EU VAT (VIES)number active in VIESVerified
- LEI (GLEIF)LEI issued and renewed, data matches the registerVerified
- Sanctions screeningcompany and owners not listedVerified
Company profile — matched to the requirements
- ISO/IEC 27001company certificate, validIn your profile
- ISO 9001company certificate — renew before you bidExpires before the deadline
- ISO 22301add it or bring in a consortium partnerNot in your profile yet
- Project manager — PMP / PRINCE22 people, 5+ years of experienceIn your profile
- Solution architect — TOGAFno certified personNot in your profile yet
- IT references, last 3 years3 public-sector implementationsIn your profile
- Turnover, last 3 yearsfrom financial statementsIn your profile
- Partner status (Microsoft, SAP, Oracle)to confirm with the vendorNeeds a look
- Security clearance (Poufne, NATO)to check in the teamNeeds a look
Award criteria
The full criteria and their weights, as published in the notice.
- Understanding of the project and the Guiana context20%
Analyse du contexte de la filière et du territoire ; compréhension de la gouvernance et des sources de données ; compréhension du périmètre fonctionnel.
- Technical quality of the proposal25%
Architecture, interopérabilité et montée en charge ; méthode de conception et de traitement des données ; accessibilité, disponibilité et performance.
- Organization, qualifications and experience of the team assigned to the execution10%
Organisation de l'équipe et temps consacré par phase ; qualifications et expérience des intervenants proposés.
- Sovereignty and security of data15%
Hébergement et localisation des données, niveau de preuve apporté ; protection des données à caractère personnel.
- Presence in the execution territory, training and transfer of skills10%
Organisation de la présence et de la collecte de terrain ; plan de formation et de transfert de compétences.
- Ability to work with public actors5%
Méthode de collaboration avec les partenaires institutionnels.
- Environmental characteristics of the offer5%
Écoconception de la plateforme ; empreinte environnementale de l'hébergement.
- Overall cost and consistency of the budget by phase10%
Prix de la tranche ferme, sept points ; cohérence de la décomposition du prix par phase et des prix de la tranche optionnelle, trois points.
Buyer
FEDOMG, Fédération des Opérateurs Miniers de Guyane
- Address
- 20 rue Gilles Béhary Laul Sirder, Zone Collery 2, 97300 Cayenne, France
- Region (NUTS)
- FRY30
- Official contact address
- [email protected]
- The functional mailbox published in the notice. We never publish personal data.
Register identifiers
- Registration no. in the notice
- SIRET 450 978 903 00034
What this buyer bought before
Recent IT contracts awarded by the same buyer, from published award notices.
No earlier IT award by this buyer is published yet.
How to submit an offer
Offers are submitted only on the buyer's platform, before the deadline for offers.
- www.e-marchespublics.com
- Platform
- yes
- Electronic submission
- no
- Electronic auction
Questions & answers
What is the deadline for offers in "Design, development, hosting and deployment of the geostatistical technical platform intended for the Mining Statistical Data Observatory of French Guiana"?
Offers are due by 16 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET. The deadline for offers was changed once: from 3 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET to 16 Nov 2026, 20:00 CET. The newest notice applies.
What is the estimated value?
The estimated value published in the notice is €260,000.
Who is the buyer?
FEDOMG, Fédération des Opérateurs Miniers de Guyane (Cayenne, France).
Where and how do I submit an offer?
Offers are submitted electronically on www.e-marchespublics.com.
How are offers scored?
Understanding of the project and the Guiana context 20%, Technical quality of the proposal 25%, Organization, qualifications and experience of the team assigned to the execution 10%, Sovereignty and security of data 15%, Presence in the execution territory, training and transfer of skills 10%, Ability to work with public actors 5%, Environmental characteristics of the offer 5%, Overall cost and consistency of the budget by phase 10%.
Which procedure is used?
Negotiated with call.
Win it with SalesDots
Read the documents for you
SalesDots fetches the tender documents (or takes your upload when a platform does not allow it) and answers the two questions that matter first: what the buyer wants built, and what you must prove to take part, each with the exact quote and page.
Analyse documentsMatch it with your profile
Every certificate, reference and role is checked against your company: green when you have it, amber when it expires before the deadline, grey when it needs a look.
Check my fitPrepare your response
Turn the conditions into a bid checklist with owners and due dates, draft the questions to the buyer and keep the team on one plan.
Start a responseNever miss a change
Track the deadline, amendments and answers to clarification questions, and get similar tenders and re-tenders before they are published.
Track this tenderSource: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), Official Journal of the EU. SalesDots is not the contracting authority; offers are submitted only through the buyer's platform. Data from the official notice, refreshed 23 Oct 2026, 23:09 CEST.