Framework agreementTEDPolski

Consulting support for system development in SimCorp Dimension for the Kammarkollegiet's asset management

Kammarkollegiet, egen verksamhetSTOCKHOLM, SwedenNotice 737017-2026 · Reference number: 2.7.5-15276-2026

At a glance

Kammarkollegiet, egen verksamhet (STOCKHOLM, Sweden) is tendering: Consulting support for system development in SimCorp Dimension for the Kammarkollegiet's asset management. Offers are due 23 Nov 2026, 23:59 CET. Estimated value SEK 8m, 24-month contract, 2 lots.

Translated from the official notice. The original text is the legally binding one.

Key facts

Deadline
SEK 8m
Estimated value
24 months
Duration
Open procedure
Procedure
23 Oct 2026
Published
737017-2026
Notice number
2.7.5-15276-2026
Reference number
Software programming and consultancy services (72200000)
Main CPV
SWE
Place of performance (NUTS)
2
Lots
Swedish
Language of offers

Dates

Every date of the notice and its changes, in order. Times: Brussels / Warsaw.

  1. Notice published

  2. Deadline for questions

  3. Deadline for offers

  4. Opening of offers

  5. Planned start of the contract

  6. Offers binding until (computed)computed

    90 days from the deadline for offers, per the notice

  7. Planned end of the contract

What the buyer wants

The Board of Directors intends to sign three framework agreements with suppliers of consultancy support in the SimCorp Dimension business system.

CPV codes

  • 72200000Software programming and consultancy servicesmain
  • 72230000Custom software development services

Lots (2)

The contract is divided into 2 lots. Offers may be submitted for selected lots where the documents allow it.

  1. Lot 1Consulting support for system development in SimCorp Dimension for the Kammarkollegiet's asset management

    Estimated value:
    SEK 8m
    CPV:
    72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

    The Board of Directors intends to sign three framework agreements with suppliers of consultancy support in the SimCorp Dimension business system.

  2. Lot 2

    Estimated value:
    SEK 8m

Conditions for participation & required documents

What the notice asks bidders to prove, and the documents it requires. Full text below.

This notice does not spell out the conditions to take part; they are in the tender documents. SalesDots fetches the documents where the platform allows it (or takes your upload), reads them for you and turns them into this checklist.

Options, renewals, framework

  • Framework agreement with reopening of competition
  • Up to 3 contractors in the framework
  • Renewals: up to 2 times, 12 months each
EXAMPLE — not a result for your companyCan you bid? Your readiness check

This is how SalesDots checks this tender: the notice's conditions, this contract's own facts, the requirements typical for its category and your company's registers. The statuses below are an example; you see the real result after signing in.

3 met · 0 expiring · 0 missing · 6 to check

This tender's facts

  • 2 lotschoose the lots you can deliver and price each oneNeeds a look
  • Framework agreementup to 3 suppliers — orders are placed during the agreementNeeds a look
  • Expertise and system implementation in SimCorp Dimension — 25 ptsevidence ready for this award criterionNeeds a look
  • Methodology for complex system integrations — 20 ptsevidence ready for this award criterionIn your profile
  • Partnership and knowledge transfer — 20 ptsevidence ready for this award criterionIn your profile
  • Who wins at this buyerrecently: B3 Engage AB, Accenture AB — 5 different winners in the last 6 awardsNeeds a look

Typical for: other IT contracts

  • Scope fityour offering covers every element of the descriptionNeeds a look
  • Similar contractscomparable contracts delivered beforeIn your profile
  • Capacity to deliver on timepeople and suppliers available for the contract periodNeeds a look

Registers — checked automatically

  • Bolagsverketcompany active, signatories matchVerified
  • F-tax approval (Skatteverket)approved for F-tax, taxes paidVerified
  • EU VAT (VIES)number active in VIESVerified
  • LEI (GLEIF)LEI issued and renewed, data matches the registerVerified
  • Sanctions screeningcompany and owners not listedVerified
Check it against my company

Award criteria

The full criteria and their weights, as published in the notice.

For all lots

  • Expertise and system implementation in SimCorp Dimension25%

    Bör-kravet gäller anbudsgivarens kompetens inom SimCorp Dimension.

  • Methodology for complex system integrations20%

    Bör-kravet avser erfarenhet metodik för, att bygga och kvalitetssäkra robusta systemintegrationer mellan SimCorp Dimension och omgivande finansiella system.

  • Understanding of operations for state asset management20%

    Bör-kravet gäller anbudsgivarens erfarenhet av och förståelse för statlig kapitalförvaltning.

  • Partnership and knowledge transfer20%

    Bör-kravet gäller anbudsgivarens förmåga att genomföra uppdrag i partnerskap med kunden, och ha ett kompetensöverförande arbetssätt.

  • Capacity for project management and independent execution15%

    Bör-kravet gäller projektledarens kompetens och anbudsgivarens arbetsmetodik inom några angivna områden.

Buyer

Kammarkollegiet, egen verksamhet

Address
Box 2218, 10315 STOCKHOLM, Sweden

Register identifiers

Registration no. in the notice
2021000829

What this buyer bought before

22 IT contract award notices 2020–2026, €715.9m in total.

  • Webbyrå med kompetens i SiteVision för att utveckla Kammarkollegiets webbplatser

    Winner: B3 Engage AB +4 more contractors · 5 bids

    SEK 4mFramework agreement — maximum value

    20 Jan 2026

  • IT-konsulttjänster - IT-säkerhet

    Winner: Accenture AB +21 more contractors · 22 bids

    SEK 393.8mFramework agreement — maximum value

    13 May 2025

  • IT-konsulttjänster - IT-konsultlösningar

    Winner: HiQ International AB +10 more contractors · 11 bids

    SEK 777.8mFramework agreement — maximum value

    18 Feb 2025

  • IT-konsulttjänster - Verksamhetens IT-behov

    Winner: Accenture AB +10 more contractors · 11 bids

    SEK 333.3mFramework agreement — maximum value

    22 Nov 2024

  • IT-drift 2023, område Större

    Winner: Fujitsu Sweden AB +3 more contractors · 11 bids

    value not disclosed

    10 May 2024

  • IT-drift 2023, område Mindre

    Winner: Chas visual management AB +14 more contractors · 27 bids

    SEK 500mFramework agreement — maximum value

    10 May 2024

How to submit an offer

Offers are submitted only on the buyer's platform, before the deadline for offers.

tendsign.com
Platform
yes
Electronic submission
no
Electronic auction

Questions & answers

What is the deadline for offers in "Consulting support for system development in SimCorp Dimension for the Kammarkollegiet's asset management"?

Offers are due by 23 Nov 2026, 23:59 CET.

What is the estimated value?

The estimated value published in the notice is SEK 8m.

Who is the buyer?

Kammarkollegiet, egen verksamhet (STOCKHOLM, Sweden).

Where and how do I submit an offer?

Offers are submitted electronically on tendsign.com.

Is the contract divided into lots?

Yes, into 2 lots.

How are offers scored?

Expertise and system implementation in SimCorp Dimension 25%, Methodology for complex system integrations 20%, Understanding of operations for state asset management 20%, Partnership and knowledge transfer 20%, Capacity for project management and independent execution 15%.

Which procedure is used?

Open procedure.

Win it with SalesDots

Read the documents for you

SalesDots fetches the tender documents (or takes your upload when a platform does not allow it) and answers the two questions that matter first: what the buyer wants built, and what you must prove to take part, each with the exact quote and page.

Analyse documents

Match it with your profile

Every certificate, reference and role is checked against your company: green when you have it, amber when it expires before the deadline, grey when it needs a look.

Check my fit

Prepare your response

Turn the conditions into a bid checklist with owners and due dates, draft the questions to the buyer and keep the team on one plan.

Start a response

Never miss a change

Track the deadline, amendments and answers to clarification questions, and get similar tenders and re-tenders before they are published.

Track this tender

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), Official Journal of the EU. SalesDots is not the contracting authority; offers are submitted only through the buyer's platform. Data from the official notice, refreshed 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 CEST.